Electives and Special Teams

The World Languages Team

World Languages Team

Name Subject
Susan Boyle French/Team Lead/Department Chair
Inger Moran French
Linda Rita Limo Spanish
Susan Wilkinson Spanish for Fluent Speakers
Jacquelina Ferrara Spanish
Liz Egbert Latin
Jeremy Wintersteen Chinese
Sumer Majid Arabic
Maysoon Salih Arabic
Jennifer Gunderson American Sign Language

The Arts and Design Team

arts and design

Heather Boda Family and Consumer Sciences
Jeffery Anderson Business and Information Science/Yearbook
Emily Shepardson Art
Catrina Tangchittsumran-Stumpf Band/Department Chair
Kristin Gomez Orchestra
Christian Banach Chorus
Chris Ammon Tech Ed
Cassidy Nolen Tech Ed
Devon Riley Drama

The Physical Education Team

PE Team Photo

Name Subject
Brittney Patterson PE (Grades Six and Seven)
Veronica Pierce PE (Grades Six and Eight)/Department Chair
Bob Rodriguez PE (Grades Six and Seven)
Marty Heath PE (Grades Six, Seven, and Eight)
Heather Schoenebeck PE
Sean Curran PE (Grades Six and Seven)
Shyrone Stith PE (Grades Six and Seven)

 The English Learners Team

EL Department Photo

Name Subject
Olivia Holloway SLIFE/ELD 1
Sarah Greene ELD 1 and 2
Stephanie Washington ELD 2 and 3
Jenny Bogdan ELD 3
Nam Clark ELD 3 and 4
Lauren Negrete ELD 3 and 4
Enid Dunbar EL Resource Grade 6
Elita Jenks EL Resource Grade 7
Jeffrey Lash EL Resource Grade 8
Claudia Martinez EL Instructional Assistant
Ana Rodriguez EL Counselor

The Resource Team

Name Subject
Kip Malinosky IB Coordinator
Katlyn Bennet Reading Specialist
Khethiwe Hudson Math Coach
Megan Detweiler Gifted and Talented Specialist
Shari Brown Testing Coordinator
Tammy Mills-Mirick Instructional Technology Coordinator
Kirsten Wall Librarian
Jill Miller Librarian
Amelia Rosegrant Library Assistant
Stephanie Smith Minority Achievement Coordinator
Marit Simenson and Janet Needham Occupational Therapist
Garnell Stewart Police Resource Officer
Emily Calhoun Autism Specialist
Heidi Neunder  Autism Specialist
Jessica Solomon Vision Specialist
Bernadette Meny-Plunkett Speech Pathologist
Patricia Yurrita  School Community Liaison
Jeremy Siegel  Activities Coordinator
Alisha Potempa ASL Interpreter
Yvette Rigdon ASL Interpreter
Robert Shields ASL Interpreter
Catherine Lyons ASL Interpreter

 The Interlude Team

interlude

Name Subject
Peggy Cole Interlude Counselor
Vernell French Interlude Teacher
Matt Hungerford Interlude Assistant

The Deaf and Hard of Hearing Team

DHH Team

Name Subject
Grace Waring Deaf and Hard of Hearing Teacher
TBD Deaf and Hard of Hearing Teacher
Molly Hague-Ismayilov DHOH Student Assistant
Kristina McQuay DHOH Student Assistant